30th SUB JUNIOR MEN HARYANA STATE BOXING CHAMPIONSHIPS AT MEHANDERGARH
November 9, 2015
Finals
 

226  A-9, 44-46 Kg  Red Nishant Dev  KNL  10  Red  W.P 
    Blue Naveen  MGH  10     

Reg No 17095 
Boxer Name Nishant Dev
Father Name Pawan Kumar 
Date of Birth 2000-12-23 
Unit KNL 
   
Reg No 13878   
Boxer Name Naveen
Father Name Rajkumar 
Date of Birth 2000-03-20 
Unit MGH 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Nishant Dev (Red Corner) 2 3 5 10 Red W.P 3
Naveen(Blue Corner) 1 6 3 10
   Referee:    VIJAY KUMAR GAUR,    Judge1:    SURENDER MALIK,    Judge2:    SUNNY ,
   Judge3:    ANIL SHARMA,    Judge4:    ROHTAS,    Judge5:    Satish, Hissar
   Supervisor:    Rakesh Kumar Bhardwaj    Referee Evaluator:    RISHIPAL MAWAY    Judge Evaluator:    Hardev Singh

227  A-10, 46-48 Kg  Red Vicky  BWN  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Parshotam  MGH A     

Reg No 13948 
Boxer Name Vicky
Father Name Rajkumar 
Date of Birth 1999-03-29 
Unit BWN 
   
Reg No 17034   
Boxer Name Parshotam
Father Name Charan Singh 
Date of Birth 2000-06-11 
Unit MGH A 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Vicky (Red Corner) 1 2 3 6 Blue W.P 3
Parshotam(Blue Corner) 2 3 3 8
   Supervisor:    Rakesh Kumar Bhardwaj    Referee Evaluator:       Judge Evaluator:   

228  A-11, 48-50 Kg  Red Sachin  BWN  Red  W.P 
    Blue Sanjay  SNP     

Reg No 11090 
Boxer Name Sachin
Father Name Krishan Kumar 
Date of Birth 1999-12-06 
Unit BWN 
   
Reg No 19423   
Boxer Name Sanjay
Father Name Yogender Singh 
Date of Birth 1999-10-06 
Unit SNP 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sachin (Red Corner) 2 2 2 6 Red W.P 3
Sanjay(Blue Corner) 2 2 2 6
   Supervisor:    Rakesh Kumar Bhardwaj    Referee Evaluator:       Judge Evaluator:   

229  A-12, 50-52 Kg  Red Sunil  SAI R  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Devender  GGN     

Reg No 11121 
Boxer Name Sunil
Father Name Satyawan Yadav 
Date of Birth 1999-12-10 
Unit SAI R 
   
Reg No 11132   
Boxer Name Devender
Father Name Attar Singh 
Date of Birth 1999-05-02 
Unit GGN 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sunil (Red Corner) 2 2 2 6 Blue W.P 3
Devender(Blue Corner) 3 2 3 8
   Supervisor:    Rakesh Kumar Bhardwaj    Referee Evaluator:       Judge Evaluator:   

230  A-13, 52-54 Kg  Red Pawan Kumar  SNP  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Vivek Kumar  BWN  10     

Reg No 13938 
Boxer Name Pawan Kumar
Father Name Naresh  
Date of Birth 1999-03-28 
Unit SNP 
   
Reg No 13992   
Boxer Name Vivek Kumar
Father Name Satpal 
Date of Birth 2000-07-25 
Unit BWN 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Pawan Kumar (Red Corner) 2 2 2 6 Blue W.P 3
Vivek Kumar(Blue Corner) 4 3 3 10

231  A-14, 54-57 Kg  Red Hitesh Kumar  BWN B  16  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Kiranpal  KTL  16     

Reg No 19211 
Boxer Name Hitesh Kumar
Father Name Satender Singh 
Date of Birth 2000-10-20 
Unit BWN B 
   
Reg No 18925   
Boxer Name Kiranpal
Father Name Balwant Singh 
Date of Birth 1999-03-03 
Unit KTL 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Hitesh Kumar (Red Corner) 6 4 6 16 Blue W.P 3
Kiranpal(Blue Corner) 8 4 4 16

232  A-15, 57-60 Kg  Red Naveen Boora  SAI H  11  Red  W.P 
    Blue Ashish Jakhar  MGH     

Reg No 11120 
Boxer Name Naveen Boora
Father Name Jaibir Singh 
Date of Birth 1999-07-03 
Unit SAI H 
   
Reg No 11155   
Boxer Name Ashish Jakhar
Father Name Balwan Singh 
Date of Birth 1999-05-18 
Unit MGH 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Naveen Boora (Red Corner) 4 4 3 11 Red W.P 3
Ashish Jakhar(Blue Corner) 3 3 3 9

233  A-16, 60-63 Kg  Red Karan  MGH  13  Red  W.P 
    Blue Ankit  SAI S     

Reg No 12013 
Boxer Name Karan
Father Name Ramesh Sharma 
Date of Birth 1999-07-08 
Unit MGH 
   
Reg No 13965   
Boxer Name Ankit
Father Name Hawa Singh 
Date of Birth 2000-11-06 
Unit SAI S 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Karan (Red Corner) 6 5 2 13 Red W.P 3
Ankit(Blue Corner) 4 3 1 8

234  A-17, 63-66 Kg  Red Kavi  Haryana  Red  T.K.O 
    Blue Atul  SNP B     

Reg No 11197 
Boxer Name Kavi
Father Name Shyam Singh 
Date of Birth 1999-02-01 
Unit Haryana 
   
Reg No 75394   
Boxer Name Atul
Father Name Jitender 
Date of Birth 1999-06-12 
Unit SNP B 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Kavi (Red Corner) 5 5 Red T.K.O 1
Atul(Blue Corner) 0 0
   Referee:    VIJAY KUMAR GAUR,    Judge1:    RAVINDER GOLE, FBD    Judge2:    Satish, Hissar
   Judge3:    SURENDER MALIK,    Judge4:    ASHOK SIWACH,    Judge5:    ANIL SHARMA,
   Supervisor:    Rakesh Kumar Bhardwaj    Referee Evaluator:    RISHIPAL MAWAY    Judge Evaluator:    Hardev Singh

235  A-18, 66-70 Kg  Red Amardeep  SNP B   12  Red  W.P 
    Blue Ronak  BWN  11     

Reg No 19397 
Boxer Name Amardeep
Father Name Rakesh 
Date of Birth 1999-02-01 
Unit SNP B  
   
Reg No 75313   
Boxer Name Ronak
Father Name Bhoop Singh  
Date of Birth 2000-02-05 
Unit BWN 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Amardeep (Red Corner) 3 4 5 12 Red W.P 3
Ronak(Blue Corner) 4 3 4 11
   Referee:    Dinesh Mahajan,    Judge1:    RAVINDER GOLE, FBD    Judge2:    VIJAY KUMAR GAUR,
   Judge3:    Arun Malik, Panipat    Judge4:    SURENDER MALIK,    Judge5:    Satish, Hissar
   Supervisor:    Rakesh Kumar Bhardwaj    Referee Evaluator:    RISHIPAL MAWAY    Judge Evaluator:    Hardev Singh

236  A-19, 70-75 Kg  Red Rohit  SNP  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Sandeep Ghanghas  SAI B  16     

Reg No 19104 
Boxer Name Rohit
Father Name Mittar Pal 
Date of Birth 1999-10-22 
Unit SNP 
   
Reg No 11094   
Boxer Name Sandeep Ghanghas
Father Name Bhupinder Singh 
Date of Birth 1999-05-07 
Unit SAI B 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Rohit (Red Corner) 1 2 1 4 Blue W.P 3
Sandeep Ghanghas(Blue Corner) 7 5 4 16
   Referee:    Rakesh Kumar Bhardwaj, Gurgaon    Judge1:    RAVINDER GOLE, FBD    Judge2:    VIJAY KUMAR GAUR,
   Judge3:    Arun Malik, Panipat    Judge4:    SURENDER MALIK,    Judge5:    Satish, Hissar
   Supervisor:    Rakesh Kumar Bhardwaj    Referee Evaluator:    RISHIPAL MAWAY    Judge Evaluator:    Hardev Singh

237  A-20, 75-80 Kg   Red Sunny  SAI S  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Himmat Singh  PWL  22     

Reg No 20210 
Boxer Name Sunny
Father Name Krishan 
Date of Birth 1999-02-12 
Unit SAI S 
   
Reg No 18749   
Boxer Name Himmat Singh
Father Name Bansi Lal 
Date of Birth 2000-07-06 
Unit PWL 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sunny (Red Corner) 3 0 5 8 Blue W.P 3
Himmat Singh(Blue Corner) 8 6 8 22
   Referee:    ASHOK SIWACH,    Judge1:    VIJAY KUMAR GAUR,    Judge2:    Kuldeep,
   Judge3:    NARENDER SINGH,    Judge4:    SURENDER MALIK,    Judge5:    Arun Malik, Panipat
   Supervisor:    Rakesh Kumar Bhardwaj    Referee Evaluator:    RISHIPAL MAWAY    Judge Evaluator:    Hardev Singh

238  A-21, +80 Kg  Red Deepak Sharma   FBD  22  Red  W.P 
    Blue Sachin Chahal  SNP     

Reg No 19457 
Boxer Name Deepak Sharma
Father Name Uma Shankar Sharma  
Date of Birth 1999-12-17 
Unit FBD 
   
Reg No 20251   
Boxer Name Sachin Chahal
Father Name Jora Singh 
Date of Birth 1999-08-08 
Unit SNP 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Deepak Sharma (Red Corner) 8 8 6 22 Red W.P 3
Sachin Chahal(Blue Corner) 2 2 0 4
   Referee:    ASHOK SIWACH,    Judge1:    VIJAY KUMAR GAUR,    Judge2:    Kuldeep,
   Judge3:    NARENDER SINGH,    Judge4:    SURENDER MALIK,    Judge5:    Arun Malik, Panipat
   Supervisor:    Rakesh Kumar Bhardwaj    Referee Evaluator:    RISHIPAL MAWAY    Judge Evaluator:    Hardev Singh

239  B-5, 36-38 Kg  Red Shubham  PNP  Red  T.K.O 
    Blue Vikas Sharma  KNL     

Reg No 75405 
Boxer Name Shubham
Father Name Rajender 
Date of Birth 2001-07-02 
Unit PNP 
   
Reg No 18781   
Boxer Name Vikas Sharma
Father Name Shri Kant Sharma 
Date of Birth 2001-12-15 
Unit KNL 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Shubham (Red Corner) 5 5 Red T.K.O 1
Vikas Sharma(Blue Corner) 1 1
   Referee:    Satish, Hissar    Judge1:    NARENDER SINGH,    Judge2:    SUNNY ,
   Judge3:    Dinesh Mahajan,    Judge4:    RAVINDER GOLE, FBD    Judge5:    VIJAY KUMAR GAUR,
   Supervisor:    Rakesh Kumar Bhardwaj    Referee Evaluator:    RISHIPAL MAWAY    Judge Evaluator:    Hardev Singh

240  B-6, 38-40 Kg  Red Sumit Kumar  SNP B  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Sidharth Malik  SNP  16     

Reg No 19427 
Boxer Name Sumit Kumar
Father Name Narender Malik 
Date of Birth 2001-06-10 
Unit SNP B 
   
Reg No 19101   
Boxer Name Sidharth Malik
Father Name Dalbir Malik 
Date of Birth 2001-11-06 
Unit SNP 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sumit Kumar (Red Corner) 3 2 2 7 Blue W.P 3
Sidharth Malik(Blue Corner) 5 4 7 16
   Referee:    Satish, Hissar    Judge1:    NARENDER SINGH,    Judge2:    SURENDER MALIK,
   Judge3:    Dinesh Mahajan,    Judge4:    RAVINDER GOLE, FBD    Judge5:    VIJAY KUMAR GAUR,
   Supervisor:    Rakesh Kumar Bhardwaj    Referee Evaluator:    RISHIPAL MAWAY    Judge Evaluator:    Hardev Singh

241  B-7, 40-42 Kg  Red Ansh Malik  MWT  11  Red  W.P 
    Blue Vikas  KTH     

Reg No 19065 
Boxer Name Ansh Malik
Father Name Surender Malik 
Date of Birth 2001-01-10 
Unit MWT 
   
Reg No 19315   
Boxer Name Vikas
Father Name Baljit Singh 
Date of Birth 2001-11-05 
Unit KTH 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Ansh Malik (Red Corner) 3 3 5 11 Red W.P 3
Vikas(Blue Corner) 2 1 3 6
   Referee:    ANIL SHARMA,    Judge1:    Arun Malik, Panipat    Judge2:    SURENDER MALIK,
   Judge3:    SUNNY ,    Judge4:    Dinesh Mahajan,    Judge5:    ROHTAS,
   Supervisor:    Rakesh Kumar Bhardwaj    Referee Evaluator:    RISHIPAL MAWAY    Judge Evaluator:    Hardev Singh

242  B-8, 42-44 Kg  Red Parvesh Kumar  BWN  18  Red  W.P 
    Blue Rohit Mor  RTK     

Reg No 19344 
Boxer Name Parvesh Kumar
Father Name Krishna Singh 
Date of Birth 2001-03-15 
Unit BWN 
   
Reg No 75289   
Boxer Name Rohit Mor
Father Name Sukhbir Mor 
Date of Birth 2001-12-25 
Unit RTK 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Parvesh Kumar (Red Corner) 8 5 5 18 Red W.P 3
Rohit Mor(Blue Corner) 2 1 3 6
   Referee:    ANIL SHARMA,    Judge1:    Arun Malik, Panipat    Judge2:    SURENDER MALIK,
   Judge3:    SUNNY ,    Judge4:    Dinesh Mahajan,    Judge5:    ROHTAS,
   Supervisor:    Rakesh Kumar Bhardwaj    Referee Evaluator:    RISHIPAL MAWAY    Judge Evaluator:    Hardev Singh

243  B-9, 44-46 Kg  Red   RWI  13  Red  W.P 
    Blue Karan  YNG  12     

Reg No  
Boxer Name
Father Name  
Date of Birth  
Unit RWI 
   
Reg No 18759   
Boxer Name Karan
Father Name Satish Kumar 
Date of Birth 2001-09-04 
Unit YNG 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
(Red Corner) 6 5 2 13 Red W.P 3
Karan(Blue Corner) 5 4 3 12
   Referee:    Arun Malik, Panipat    Judge1:    SURENDER MALIK,    Judge2:    Satish, Hissar
   Judge3:    NARENDER SINGH,    Judge4:    Kuldeep,    Judge5:    Dinesh Mahajan,
   Supervisor:    Rakesh Kumar Bhardwaj    Referee Evaluator:    RISHIPAL MAWAY    Judge Evaluator:    Hardev Singh

244  B-10, 46-48 Kg  Red Sachin Sain  KTH  11  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Sonu Dahiya  SNP  17     

Reg No 19313 
Boxer Name Sachin Sain
Father Name Satish 
Date of Birth 2001-02-26 
Unit KTH 
   
Reg No 75256   
Boxer Name Sonu Dahiya
Father Name Dilawar Dhaiya 
Date of Birth 2001-11-25 
Unit SNP 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sachin Sain (Red Corner) 4 4 3 11 Blue W.P 3
Sonu Dahiya(Blue Corner) 2 5 10 17
   Referee:    Arun Malik, Panipat    Judge1:    SURENDER MALIK,    Judge2:    Satish, Hissar
   Judge3:    NARENDER SINGH,    Judge4:    Kuldeep,    Judge5:    VIJAY KUMAR GAUR,
   Supervisor:    Rakesh Kumar Bhardwaj    Referee Evaluator:    RISHIPAL MAWAY    Judge Evaluator:    Hardev Singh

245  B-11, 48-50 Kg  Red Aman  SAI H  17  Red  W.P 
    Blue Kunal  MGH B     

Reg No 19338 
Boxer Name Aman
Father Name Surender Kumar 
Date of Birth 2001-04-23 
Unit SAI H 
   
Reg No 18977   
Boxer Name Kunal
Father Name Pardeep 
Date of Birth 2001-07-20 
Unit MGH B 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Aman (Red Corner) 7 6 4 17 Red W.P 3
Kunal(Blue Corner) 4 2 3 9
   Referee:    ROHTAS,    Judge1:    ANIL SHARMA,    Judge2:    VIJAY KUMAR GAUR,
   Judge3:    SUNNY ,    Judge4:    RAVINDER GOLE, FBD    Judge5:    Dinesh Mahajan,
   Supervisor:    Rakesh Kumar Bhardwaj    Referee Evaluator:    RISHIPAL MAWAY    Judge Evaluator:    Hardev Singh

246  B-12, 50-52 Kg  Red Sunil  SAI B  Red  W.P 
    Blue Yuvraj  BWN C     

Reg No 18472 
Boxer Name Sunil
Father Name Omparkash 
Date of Birth 2001-11-23 
Unit SAI B 
   
Reg No 20796   
Boxer Name Yuvraj
Father Name Satish Kumar 
Date of Birth 2001-04-14 
Unit BWN C 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sunil (Red Corner) 2 2 4 8 Red W.P 3
Yuvraj(Blue Corner) 2 2 4 8
   Referee:    ROHTAS,    Judge1:    ANIL SHARMA,    Judge2:    VIJAY KUMAR GAUR,
   Judge3:    SUNNY ,    Judge4:    RAVINDER GOLE, FBD    Judge5:    Dinesh Mahajan,
   Supervisor:    Rakesh Kumar Bhardwaj    Referee Evaluator:    RISHIPAL MAWAY    Judge Evaluator:    Hardev Singh

247  B-13, 52-54 Kg  Red Sahil  SNP B  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Akshay Kumar  BWN  12     

Reg No 19129 
Boxer Name Sahil
Father Name Jai Kishan 
Date of Birth 2001-06-23 
Unit SNP B 
   
Reg No 19218   
Boxer Name Akshay Kumar
Father Name Rajesh Kumar 
Date of Birth 2001-09-28 
Unit BWN 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sahil (Red Corner) 4 2 1 7 Blue W.P 3
Akshay Kumar(Blue Corner) 5 4 3 12
   Referee:    VIJAY KUMAR GAUR,    Judge1:    RAVINDER GOLE, FBD    Judge2:    Dinesh Mahajan,
   Judge3:    Satish, Hissar    Judge4:    SURENDER MALIK,    Judge5:    Arun Malik, Panipat
   Supervisor:    Rakesh Kumar Bhardwaj    Referee Evaluator:    RISHIPAL MAWAY    Judge Evaluator:    Hardev Singh

248  B-14, 54-57 Kg  Red Amit  DAV  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Vijay Deep  SAI H     

Reg No 20776 
Boxer Name Amit
Father Name Ajit 
Date of Birth 2001-06-06 
Unit DAV 
   
Reg No 19086   
Boxer Name Vijay Deep
Father Name Umed Singh 
Date of Birth 2001-05-17 
Unit SAI H 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Amit (Red Corner) 3 3 2 8 Blue W.P 3
Vijay Deep(Blue Corner) 3 3 3 9
   Referee:    NARENDER SINGH,    Judge1:    Arun Malik, Panipat    Judge2:    SURENDER MALIK,
   Judge3:    Kuldeep,    Judge4:    ASHOK SIWACH,    Judge5:    RAVINDER GOLE, FBD
   Supervisor:    Rakesh Kumar Bhardwaj    Referee Evaluator:    RISHIPAL MAWAY    Judge Evaluator:    Hardev Singh

249  B-15, 57-60 Kg  Red Sandeep  SAI B  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Robin Khasa  MGH  10     

Reg No 18460 
Boxer Name Sandeep
Father Name Balwan Singh 
Date of Birth 2001-07-20 
Unit SAI B 
   
Reg No 75264   
Boxer Name Robin Khasa
Father Name Ajmer Singh  
Date of Birth 2001-05-27 
Unit MGH 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sandeep (Red Corner) 2 4 2 8 Blue W.P 3
Robin Khasa(Blue Corner) 3 4 3 10
   Referee:    Dinesh Mahajan,    Judge1:    VIJAY KUMAR GAUR,    Judge2:    ANIL SHARMA,
   Judge3:    SUNNY ,    Judge4:    Satish, Hissar    Judge5:    SURENDER MALIK,
   Supervisor:    Rakesh Kumar Bhardwaj    Referee Evaluator:    RISHIPAL MAWAY    Judge Evaluator:    Hardev Singh

250  C-3, 32-34 Kg  Red Rahul  JIND  11  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Jatin   SAI S  15     

Reg No 20738 
Boxer Name Rahul
Father Name Nasseb Singh 
Date of Birth 2002-10-07 
Unit JIND 
   
Reg No 75254   
Boxer Name Jatin
Father Name Naresh 
Date of Birth 2002-09-17 
Unit SAI S 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Rahul (Red Corner) 3 3 5 11 Blue W.P 3
Jatin (Blue Corner) 3 4 8 15
   Referee:    ASHOK SIWACH,    Judge1:    Dinesh Mahajan,    Judge2:    SURENDER MALIK,
   Judge3:    SUNNY ,    Judge4:    Kuldeep,    Judge5:    Satish, Hissar
   Supervisor:    Rakesh Kumar Bhardwaj    Referee Evaluator:    RISHIPAL MAWAY    Judge Evaluator:    Hardev Singh

251  C-4, 34-36 Kg  Red Mohit  SAI B  14  Red  W.P 
    Blue Devender  BWN C     

Reg No 20752 
Boxer Name Mohit
Father Name Surender 
Date of Birth 2002-08-05 
Unit SAI B 
   
Reg No 75320   
Boxer Name Devender
Father Name Mulchand 
Date of Birth 2002-04-11 
Unit BWN C 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Mohit (Red Corner) 5 4 5 14 Red W.P 3
Devender(Blue Corner) 3 2 1 6
   Referee:    ANIL SHARMA,    Judge1:    Dinesh Mahajan,    Judge2:    VIJAY KUMAR GAUR,
   Judge3:    ROHTAS,    Judge4:    RAVINDER GOLE, FBD    Judge5:    SUNNY ,
   Supervisor:    Rakesh Kumar Bhardwaj    Referee Evaluator:    RISHIPAL MAWAY    Judge Evaluator:    Hardev Singh

252  C-5, 36-38 Kg  Red Ritik Kalyan  KNL  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Ankit  MGH     

Reg No 20869 
Boxer Name Ritik Kalyan
Father Name Rampal 
Date of Birth 2002-06-20 
Unit KNL 
   
Reg No 20721   
Boxer Name Ankit
Father Name Rampat Sharma 
Date of Birth 2002-06-26 
Unit MGH 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Ritik Kalyan (Red Corner) 2 3 2 7 Blue W.P 3
Ankit(Blue Corner) 1 2 5 8
   Referee:    ASHOK SIWACH,    Judge1:    NARENDER SINGH,    Judge2:    Arun Malik, Panipat
   Judge3:    RAVINDER GOLE, FBD    Judge4:    Satish, Hissar    Judge5:    SURENDER MALIK,
   Supervisor:    Rakesh Kumar Bhardwaj    Referee Evaluator:    RISHIPAL MAWAY    Judge Evaluator:    Hardev Singh

253  C-6, 38-40 Kg  Red Raman Sharma  GGN  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Gorish  KNL  12     

Reg No 20814 
Boxer Name Raman Sharma
Father Name Sanjay Sharma 
Date of Birth 2002-10-23 
Unit GGN 
   
Reg No 20763   
Boxer Name Gorish
Father Name Sandeep 
Date of Birth 2002-07-27 
Unit KNL 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Raman Sharma (Red Corner) 2 2 3 7 Blue W.P 3
Gorish(Blue Corner) 4 3 5 12
   Referee:    ASHOK SIWACH,    Judge1:    NARENDER SINGH,    Judge2:    Arun Malik, Panipat
   Judge3:    RAVINDER GOLE, FBD    Judge4:    Satish, Hissar    Judge5:    SURENDER MALIK,
   Supervisor:    Rakesh Kumar Bhardwaj    Referee Evaluator:    RISHIPAL MAWAY    Judge Evaluator:    Hardev Singh

262  C-7, 40-42 Kg  Red Amit Saini  MGH  15  Red  W.P 
    Blue Manjeet  BWN C  11     

Reg No 20824 
Boxer Name Amit Saini
Father Name Rajender Saini 
Date of Birth 2002-08-04 
Unit MGH 
   
Reg No 75267   
Boxer Name Manjeet
Father Name Pardeep Kumar 
Date of Birth 2002-05-08 
Unit BWN C 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Amit Saini (Red Corner) 5 5 5 15 Red W.P 3
Manjeet(Blue Corner) 5 3 3 11
   Referee:    Dinesh Mahajan,    Judge1:    SURENDER MALIK,    Judge2:    SUNNY ,
   Judge3:    ANIL SHARMA,    Judge4:    RAVINDER GOLE, FBD    Judge5:    Satish, Hissar
   Supervisor:    Rakesh Kumar Bhardwaj    Referee Evaluator:    RISHIPAL MAWAY    Judge Evaluator:    Hardev Singh

254  C-8, 42-44 Kg  Red Ankit  AMB  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Sharad Sharma  FBD  25     

Reg No 75359 
Boxer Name Ankit
Father Name Raghubir  
Date of Birth 2002-12-12 
Unit AMB 
   
Reg No 75306   
Boxer Name Sharad Sharma
Father Name Dharam Veer Sharma  
Date of Birth 2002-11-01 
Unit FBD 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Ankit (Red Corner) 1 5 2 8 Blue W.P 3
Sharad Sharma(Blue Corner) 9 9 7 25
   Referee:    SUNNY ,    Judge1:    ANIL SHARMA,    Judge2:    ROHTAS,
   Judge3:    Kuldeep,    Judge4:    NARENDER SINGH,    Judge5:    VIJAY KUMAR GAUR,
   Supervisor:    Rakesh Kumar Bhardwaj    Referee Evaluator:    RISHIPAL MAWAY    Judge Evaluator:    Hardev Singh

255  C-9, 44-46 Kg  Red Sumit Sihag  KTH  23  Red  W.P 
    Blue Shivam  RWI  15     

Reg No 20747 
Boxer Name Sumit Sihag
Father Name Ram Niwas 
Date of Birth 2002-04-25 
Unit KTH 
   
Reg No 20804   
Boxer Name Shivam
Father Name Mehander 
Date of Birth 2002-03-12 
Unit RWI 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sumit Sihag (Red Corner) 8 6 9 23 Red W.P 3
Shivam(Blue Corner) 7 5 3 15
   Referee:    SUNNY ,    Judge1:    ANIL SHARMA,    Judge2:    ROHTAS,
   Judge3:    Kuldeep,    Judge4:    NARENDER SINGH,    Judge5:    VIJAY KUMAR GAUR,
   Supervisor:    Rakesh Kumar Bhardwaj    Referee Evaluator:    RISHIPAL MAWAY    Judge Evaluator:    Hardev Singh

256  C-10, 46-48 Kg  Red Vijay Kumar  HSR  Red  W.P 
    Blue Abhishek  SAI B     

Reg No 20732 
Boxer Name Vijay Kumar
Father Name Sunil Kumar 
Date of Birth 2002-02-02 
Unit HSR 
   
Reg No 75286   
Boxer Name Abhishek
Father Name Jaipal Singh  
Date of Birth 2002-07-29 
Unit SAI B 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Vijay Kumar (Red Corner) 1 3 4 8 Red W.P 3
Abhishek(Blue Corner) 2 2 3 7
   Referee:    Dinesh Mahajan,    Judge1:    RAVINDER GOLE, FBD    Judge2:    VIJAY KUMAR GAUR,
   Judge3:    ROHTAS,    Judge4:    SURENDER MALIK,    Judge5:    Arun Malik, Panipat
   Supervisor:    Rakesh Kumar Bhardwaj    Referee Evaluator:    RISHIPAL MAWAY    Judge Evaluator:    Hardev Singh

257  D-1, 30 Kg   Red Rohit Kumar Jakher  MWT  21  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Tarun  PWL  25     

Reg No 75385 
Boxer Name Rohit Kumar Jakher
Father Name Vijender Singh  
Date of Birth 2003-07-07 
Unit MWT 
   
Reg No 75268   
Boxer Name Tarun
Father Name Vishnu 
Date of Birth 2003-06-29 
Unit PWL 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Rohit Kumar Jakher (Red Corner) 9 8 4 21 Blue W.P 3
Tarun(Blue Corner) 10 9 6 25
   Referee:    Dinesh Mahajan,    Judge1:    RAVINDER GOLE, FBD    Judge2:    VIJAY KUMAR GAUR,
   Judge3:    ROHTAS,    Judge4:    SURENDER MALIK,    Judge5:    Arun Malik, Panipat
   Supervisor:    Rakesh Kumar Bhardwaj    Referee Evaluator:    RISHIPAL MAWAY    Judge Evaluator:    Hardev Singh

258  D-2, 30-32 Kg  Red Aftab Ahmad  AMB  Blue  T.K.O 
    Blue Aniket Malik  SNP     

Reg No 75369 
Boxer Name Aftab Ahmad
Father Name Naseem Ahmed 
Date of Birth 2003-03-12 
Unit AMB 
   
Reg No 75255   
Boxer Name Aniket Malik
Father Name Jai Bhagawan Singh 
Date of Birth 2003-02-10 
Unit SNP 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Aftab Ahmad (Red Corner) 3 3 Blue T.K.O 1
Aniket Malik(Blue Corner) 9 9
   Referee:    NARENDER SINGH,    Judge1:    Kuldeep,    Judge2:    ASHOK SIWACH,
   Judge3:    Dinesh Mahajan,    Judge4:    RAVINDER GOLE, FBD    Judge5:    Satish, Hissar
   Supervisor:    Rakesh Kumar Bhardwaj    Referee Evaluator:    RISHIPAL MAWAY    Judge Evaluator:    Hardev Singh

259  D-3, 32-34 Kg  Red Rahul  RWI  17  Red  W.P 
    Blue Deepanshu  MGH A  14     

Reg No 75281 
Boxer Name Rahul
Father Name Ompal 
Date of Birth 2003-03-21 
Unit RWI 
   
Reg No 75349   
Boxer Name Deepanshu
Father Name Satveer 
Date of Birth 2003-05-11 
Unit MGH A 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Rahul (Red Corner) 5 5 7 17 Red W.P 3
Deepanshu(Blue Corner) 3 7 4 14
   Referee:    NARENDER SINGH,    Judge1:    SUNNY ,    Judge2:    ASHOK SIWACH,
   Judge3:    Dinesh Mahajan,    Judge4:    RAVINDER GOLE, FBD    Judge5:    Satish, Hissar
   Supervisor:    Rakesh Kumar Bhardwaj    Referee Evaluator:    RISHIPAL MAWAY    Judge Evaluator:    Hardev Singh

260  D-4, 34-36 Kg  Red Neeraj  HSR  11  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Manish  MGH  16     

Reg No 75317 
Boxer Name Neeraj
Father Name Ajit Singh  
Date of Birth 2003-04-15 
Unit HSR 
   
Reg No 75329   
Boxer Name Manish
Father Name Ram Bhagat Singh 
Date of Birth 2003-06-16 
Unit MGH 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Neeraj (Red Corner) 4 3 4 11 Blue W.P 3
Manish(Blue Corner) 6 5 5 16
   Referee:    VIJAY KUMAR GAUR,    Judge1:    ASHOK SIWACH,    Judge2:    SUNNY ,
   Judge3:    NARENDER SINGH,    Judge4:    SURENDER MALIK,    Judge5:    Arun Malik, Panipat
   Supervisor:    Rakesh Kumar Bhardwaj    Referee Evaluator:    RISHIPAL MAWAY    Judge Evaluator:    Hardev Singh

261  D-5, 36-38 Kg  Red Dipanshu   FBD  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Harshit Rathee  SAI S  12     

Reg No 75357 
Boxer Name Dipanshu
Father Name Surendra  
Date of Birth 2003-04-22 
Unit FBD 
   
Reg No 75253   
Boxer Name Harshit Rathee
Father Name Rakesh Rathee 
Date of Birth 2003-06-26 
Unit SAI S 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Dipanshu (Red Corner) 1 2 2 5 Blue W.P 3
Harshit Rathee(Blue Corner) 4 3 5 12
   Referee:    VIJAY KUMAR GAUR,    Judge1:    ASHOK SIWACH,    Judge2:    SUNNY ,
   Judge3:    NARENDER SINGH,    Judge4:    SURENDER MALIK,    Judge5:    Arun Malik, Panipat
   Supervisor:    Rakesh Kumar Bhardwaj    Referee Evaluator:    RISHIPAL MAWAY    Judge Evaluator:    Hardev Singh
 

Help & Feedback | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright

© Haryana State Boxing Association 2007-11, All Rights Reserved

Designed, Developed & Maintained By: Proglogix Research and Development (P) Ltd