30th SUB JUNIOR MEN HARYANA STATE BOXING CHAMPIONSHIPS AT MEHANDERGARH
November 5, 2015
Preliminary
 

A-11, 48-50 Kg  Red Mahesh  JIND  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Shail  RTK     

Reg No 18940 
Boxer Name Mahesh
Father Name Shri Bhagwan 
Date of Birth 2000-12-02 
Unit JIND 
   
Reg No 13926   
Boxer Name Shail
Father Name Suresh Kumar 
Date of Birth 2000-05-12 
Unit RTK 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Mahesh (Red Corner) 2 3 1 6 Blue W.P 3
Shail(Blue Corner) 1 4 4 9
   Supervisor:    Rakesh Kumar Bhardwaj    Referee Evaluator:    Dharamvir Singh    Judge Evaluator:   

A-11, 48-50 Kg  Red Rahul  GGN  Red  W.P 
    Blue Ankush  DAV     

Reg No 17144 
Boxer Name Rahul
Father Name Harpal Thakran 
Date of Birth 2000-05-15 
Unit GGN 
   
Reg No 19103   
Boxer Name Ankush
Father Name Gunpal 
Date of Birth 2000-09-25 
Unit DAV 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Rahul (Red Corner) 6 1 2 9 Red W.P 3
Ankush(Blue Corner) 3 0 0 3
   Supervisor:    Rakesh Kumar Bhardwaj    Referee Evaluator:    Dharamvir Singh    Judge Evaluator:   

A-11, 48-50 Kg  Red Deepak  SAI S A  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Jaswant  SAI R  10     

Reg No 19137 
Boxer Name Deepak
Father Name Sukhbir 
Date of Birth 2000-01-16 
Unit SAI S A 
   
Reg No 20782   
Boxer Name Jaswant
Father Name Surat Singh 
Date of Birth 2000-10-05 
Unit SAI R 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Deepak (Red Corner) 1 2 3 6 Blue W.P 3
Jaswant(Blue Corner) 3 3 4 10
   Supervisor:    Rakesh Kumar Bhardwaj    Referee Evaluator:    Dharamvir Singh    Judge Evaluator:   

A-11, 48-50 Kg  Red Ankit Gulia  JJR  Red  T.K.O 
    Blue Ankit  YNG     

Reg No 19134 
Boxer Name Ankit Gulia
Father Name Ashok 
Date of Birth 2000-07-07 
Unit JJR 
   
Reg No 20758   
Boxer Name Ankit
Father Name Ramesh Kumar 
Date of Birth 2000-07-21 
Unit YNG 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Ankit Gulia (Red Corner) 4 4 Red T.K.O 1
Ankit(Blue Corner) 1 1
   Supervisor:    Rakesh Kumar Bhardwaj    Referee Evaluator:    Dharamvir Singh    Judge Evaluator:   

A-11, 48-50 Kg  Red Amandeep  SAI H   14  Red  W.P 
    Blue Rajnath  RWI     

Reg No 13889 
Boxer Name Amandeep
Father Name Rakesh Kumar 
Date of Birth 2000-03-19 
Unit SAI H  
   
Reg No 19133   
Boxer Name Rajnath
Father Name Suresh 
Date of Birth 1999-11-14 
Unit RWI 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Amandeep (Red Corner) 5 4 5 14 Red W.P 3
Rajnath(Blue Corner) 1 1 4 6
   Supervisor:    Rakesh Kumar Bhardwaj    Referee Evaluator:    Dharamvir Singh    Judge Evaluator:   

A-11, 48-50 Kg  Red Sanjay  SNP  Red  T.K.O 
    Blue Rahul  PKL     

Reg No 19423 
Boxer Name Sanjay
Father Name Yogender Singh 
Date of Birth 1999-10-06 
Unit SNP 
   
Reg No 75310   
Boxer Name Rahul
Father Name Yashwant Singh 
Date of Birth 2000-02-26 
Unit PKL 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sanjay (Red Corner) 2 6 8 Red T.K.O 2
Rahul(Blue Corner) 1 1 2
   Supervisor:    Rakesh Kumar Bhardwaj    Referee Evaluator:    Dharamvir Singh    Judge Evaluator:   

A-12, 50-52 Kg  Red Jatin  JJR  Red  T.K.O 
    Blue Sahil  KNL     

Reg No 17078 
Boxer Name Jatin
Father Name Sombir 
Date of Birth 2000-04-22 
Unit JJR 
   
Reg No 12037   
Boxer Name Sahil
Father Name Saohal Lal 
Date of Birth 1999-02-02 
Unit KNL 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Jatin (Red Corner) 6 6 Red T.K.O 1
Sahil(Blue Corner) 7 7
   Supervisor:    Rakesh Kumar Bhardwaj    Referee Evaluator:    Dharamvir Singh    Judge Evaluator:   

A-12, 50-52 Kg  Red Sagar  YNG  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Sunil  SAI R     

Reg No 19130 
Boxer Name Sagar
Father Name Ashok 
Date of Birth 2000-06-16 
Unit YNG 
   
Reg No 11121   
Boxer Name Sunil
Father Name Satyawan Yadav 
Date of Birth 1999-12-10 
Unit SAI R 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sagar (Red Corner) 1 2 1 4 Blue W.P 3
Sunil(Blue Corner) 3 3 1 7
   Supervisor:    Rakesh Kumar Bhardwaj    Referee Evaluator:    Dharamvir Singh    Judge Evaluator:   

A-12, 50-52 Kg  Red Rohit  HSR  Red  T.K.O 
    Blue Dinesh  MGH B     

Reg No 13974 
Boxer Name Rohit
Father Name Suresh Kumar 
Date of Birth 2000-02-25 
Unit HSR 
   
Reg No 18888   
Boxer Name Dinesh
Father Name Birbal 
Date of Birth 2000-12-09 
Unit MGH B 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Rohit (Red Corner) 3 3 Red T.K.O 1
Dinesh(Blue Corner) 3 3
   Supervisor:    Rakesh Kumar Bhardwaj    Referee Evaluator:    Rakesh Kumar Bhardwaj    Judge Evaluator:   

10  A-12, 50-52 Kg  Red Samir  MGH A  Blue  T.K.O 
    Blue Neeraj  DAV  15     

Reg No 19477 
Boxer Name Samir
Father Name Rajender 
Date of Birth 1999-12-20 
Unit MGH A 
   
Reg No 13961   
Boxer Name Neeraj
Father Name Naresh 
Date of Birth 2000-12-02 
Unit DAV 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Samir (Red Corner) 1 1 1 3 Blue T.K.O 3
Neeraj(Blue Corner) 6 5 4 15
   Supervisor:    Rakesh Kumar Bhardwaj    Referee Evaluator:    Dharamvir Singh    Judge Evaluator:   

11  A-12, 50-52 Kg  Red Abhinav  SNP B  Red  W.P 
    Blue Manoj Saroha  SNP B     

Reg No 20800 
Boxer Name Abhinav
Father Name Surender 
Date of Birth 2000-04-05 
Unit SNP B 
   
Reg No 19120   
Boxer Name Manoj Saroha
Father Name Datar Singh 
Date of Birth 1999-12-09 
Unit SNP B 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Abhinav (Red Corner) 4 2 3 9 Red W.P 3
Manoj Saroha(Blue Corner) 2 2 4 8
   Referee:    Arun Malik, Panipat    Judge1:    ,    Judge2:    SURENDER MALIK,
   Judge3:    Kuldeep,    Judge4:    ,    Judge5:    ,
   Supervisor:    Rakesh Kumar Bhardwaj    Referee Evaluator:    Dharamvir Singh    Judge Evaluator:   

12  A-12, 50-52 Kg  Red Mewa Singh  SAI H  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Devender  GGN     

Reg No 19480 
Boxer Name Mewa Singh
Father Name Mani Ram 
Date of Birth 1999-04-07 
Unit SAI H 
   
Reg No 11132   
Boxer Name Devender
Father Name Attar Singh 
Date of Birth 1999-05-02 
Unit GGN 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Mewa Singh (Red Corner) 2 2 4 8 Blue W.P 3
Devender(Blue Corner) 4 2 3 9
   Referee:    Arun Malik, Panipat    Judge1:    ,    Judge2:    ,
   Judge3:    ,    Judge4:    ,    Judge5:    ,
   Supervisor:    Rakesh Kumar Bhardwaj    Referee Evaluator:    Dharamvir Singh    Judge Evaluator:   

13  A-13, 52-54 Kg  Red Ashish Kumar  Haryana  Red  T.K.O 
    Blue Shivam  PKL     

Reg No 18473 
Boxer Name Ashish Kumar
Father Name Radheshyam 
Date of Birth 1999-04-19 
Unit Haryana 
   
Reg No 75343   
Boxer Name Shivam
Father Name Vijender Singh  
Date of Birth 1999-09-15 
Unit PKL 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Ashish Kumar (Red Corner) 3 3 Red T.K.O 1
Shivam(Blue Corner) 5 5
   Supervisor:    Rakesh Kumar Bhardwaj    Referee Evaluator:    Dharamvir Singh    Judge Evaluator:   

14  A-14, 54-57 Kg  Red Rohit  SRS  Blue  T.K.O 
    Blue Kiranpal  KTL     

Reg No 75328 
Boxer Name Rohit
Father Name Bansi Lal 
Date of Birth 2000-02-16 
Unit SRS 
   
Reg No 18925   
Boxer Name Kiranpal
Father Name Balwant Singh 
Date of Birth 1999-03-03 
Unit KTL 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Rohit (Red Corner) 0 0 Blue T.K.O 1
Kiranpal(Blue Corner) 0 0

15  A-15, 57-60 Kg  Red Sahil Saini  BWN B  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Rahul  FTB  17     

Reg No 19469 
Boxer Name Sahil Saini
Father Name Satynaran 
Date of Birth 2000-02-06 
Unit BWN B 
   
Reg No 18979   
Boxer Name Rahul
Father Name Satyawan 
Date of Birth 1999-02-17 
Unit FTB 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sahil Saini (Red Corner) 2 2 1 5 Blue W.P 3
Rahul(Blue Corner) 7 5 5 17
   Supervisor:    Rakesh Kumar Bhardwaj    Referee Evaluator:    Dharamvir Singh    Judge Evaluator:   

16  A-15, 57-60 Kg  Red Monti  MWT A  17  Red  W.P 
    Blue Amit  AMB B     

Reg No 19354 
Boxer Name Monti
Father Name Ajit Singh 
Date of Birth 1999-11-11 
Unit MWT A 
   
Reg No 75362   
Boxer Name Amit
Father Name Krishna 
Date of Birth 2000-10-14 
Unit AMB B 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Monti (Red Corner) 4 6 7 17 Red W.P 3
Amit(Blue Corner) 2 5 2 9
   Supervisor:    Rakesh Kumar Bhardwaj    Referee Evaluator:    Dharamvir Singh    Judge Evaluator:   

17  A-15, 57-60 Kg  Red Sunil Kumar  SRS  Blue  T.K.O 
    Blue Gaurav Siwach  AMB     

Reg No 75373 
Boxer Name Sunil Kumar
Father Name Rampratap 
Date of Birth 2000-01-15 
Unit SRS 
   
Reg No 20728   
Boxer Name Gaurav Siwach
Father Name Surender Singh 
Date of Birth 2000-02-02 
Unit AMB 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sunil Kumar (Red Corner) 0 0 Blue T.K.O 1
Gaurav Siwach(Blue Corner) 3 3
   Supervisor:    Rakesh Kumar Bhardwaj    Referee Evaluator:    Dharamvir Singh    Judge Evaluator:   

18  A-15, 57-60 Kg  Red Sahil Khatri  DAV  17  Red  W.P 
    Blue Jatin Bhardwaj  MWT  16     

Reg No 19473 
Boxer Name Sahil Khatri
Father Name Sukhi Ram Khatri 
Date of Birth 1999-08-30 
Unit DAV 
   
Reg No 19005   
Boxer Name Jatin Bhardwaj
Father Name Harbhajan Bhardwaj 
Date of Birth 1999-10-18 
Unit MWT 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sahil Khatri (Red Corner) 7 4 6 17 Red W.P 3
Jatin Bhardwaj(Blue Corner) 5 5 6 16
   Supervisor:    Rakesh Kumar Bhardwaj    Referee Evaluator:    Dharamvir Singh    Judge Evaluator:   

19  A-15, 57-60 Kg  Red Mannu  JIND  10  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Ashish Jakhar  MGH  17     

Reg No 18382 
Boxer Name Mannu
Father Name Hargyan 
Date of Birth 2000-01-28 
Unit JIND 
   
Reg No 11155   
Boxer Name Ashish Jakhar
Father Name Balwan Singh 
Date of Birth 1999-05-18 
Unit MGH 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Mannu (Red Corner) 5 3 2 10 Blue W.P 3
Ashish Jakhar(Blue Corner) 5 4 8 17
   Supervisor:    Rakesh Kumar Bhardwaj    Referee Evaluator:    Dharamvir Singh    Judge Evaluator:   

20  A-15, 57-60 Kg  Red Sachin Sharma  SAI B  Red  W.O 
    Blue Nitish Kumar  KNL     

Reg No 18974 
Boxer Name Sachin Sharma
Father Name Pardeep 
Date of Birth 2000-01-12 
Unit SAI B 
   
Reg No 75366   
Boxer Name Nitish Kumar
Father Name Balkal 
Date of Birth 2000-07-25 
Unit KNL 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sachin Sharma (Red Corner) 0 0 Red W.O
Nitish Kumar(Blue Corner) 0
   Supervisor:    Rakesh Kumar Bhardwaj    Referee Evaluator:    Dharamvir Singh    Judge Evaluator:   
 

Help & Feedback | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright

© Haryana State Boxing Association 2007-11, All Rights Reserved

Designed, Developed & Maintained By: Proglogix Research and Development (P) Ltd