2nd UBA Cup Women Boxing Tournament,Hisar
October 6, 2012
Semi-Finals
 

11  Fly 48 - 51 Kg  Red Renu  UBA  11  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Renu  PNP  17     

Reg No 17839 
Boxer Name Renu
Father Name Kuldeep 
Date of Birth 2000-05-30 
Unit UBA 
   
Reg No 12428   
Boxer Name Renu
Father Name Hukum Singh 
Date of Birth 1994-12-24 
Unit PNP 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Renu (Red Corner) 4 2 2 3 11 Blue W.P
Renu(Blue Corner) 5 4 3 5 17
   Referee:    Danveer Tewatia, Palwal    Judge1:    Gulshan Panchal, Jind    Judge2:    Lakhwinder Singh,
   Judge3:    Amarjeet,    Judge4:    Ghanshyam Bhati, Palwal    Judge5:    Sandeep,
   Supervisor:    Rakesh Kumar Bhardwaj    Referee Evaluator:    Hardev Singh    Judge Evaluator:   

12  Fly 48 - 51 Kg  Red Sonia  JND  13  Red  W.P 
    Blue Rajesh Narwal  RTK     

Reg No 6167 
Boxer Name Sonia
Father Name Dharambir 
Date of Birth 1992-11-09 
Unit JND 
   
Reg No 12438   
Boxer Name Rajesh Narwal
Father Name Rajbir Singh 
Date of Birth 1995-10-06 
Unit RTK 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sonia (Red Corner) 4 2 2 5 13 Red W.P
Rajesh Narwal(Blue Corner) 3 2 1 2 8
   Referee:    Lakhwinder Singh,    Judge1:    Arun,    Judge2:    Rajender Singh,
   Judge3:    ,    Judge4:    Sanjay Nagar, Sonipat    Judge5:    Ashish Grover,
   Supervisor:    Rakesh Kumar Bhardwaj    Referee Evaluator:    Hardev Singh    Judge Evaluator:    Rajender Singh

14  Welter 64 - 69 Kg  Red Darshana  UBA  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Suman  HAP  15     

Reg No 5114 
Boxer Name Darshana
Father Name Indu Ram 
Date of Birth 1988-04-27 
Unit UBA 
   
Reg No 4845   
Boxer Name Suman
Father Name Hans Raj Singh 
Date of Birth 1987-09-13 
Unit HAP 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Darshana (Red Corner) 2 2 2 1 7 Blue W.P
Suman(Blue Corner) 4 4 4 3 15
   Referee:    Satyawan,    Judge1:    Gulshan Panchal, Jind    Judge2:    Sandeep,
   Judge3:    Danveer Tewatia, Palwal    Judge4:    Rajender Singh,    Judge5:    Lakhwinder Singh,
   Supervisor:    Rakesh Kumar Bhardwaj    Referee Evaluator:    Hardev Singh    Judge Evaluator:    Rahul Sharma

15  Super Heavy +81 Kg  Red Dolly  KNL  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Diksha  RTK  26     

Reg No 4855 
Boxer Name Dolly
Father Name Ranbir Singh 
Date of Birth 15-9-1994 
Unit KNL 
   
Reg No 12440   
Boxer Name Diksha
Father Name Nraender 
Date of Birth 1995-11-04 
Unit RTK 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Dolly (Red Corner) 1 1 2 5 9 Blue W.P
Diksha(Blue Corner) 4 4 8 10 26
   Referee:    Danveer Tewatia, Palwal    Judge1:    Gulshan Panchal, Jind    Judge2:    Lakhwinder Singh,
   Judge3:    Amarjeet,    Judge4:    Ghanshyam Bhati, Palwal    Judge5:    Sandeep,
   Supervisor:    Rakesh Kumar Bhardwaj    Referee Evaluator:    Hardev Singh    Judge Evaluator:    Rahul Sharma

13  Welter 64 - 69 Kg  Red Manisha Vashista  GGN  20  Red  W.P 
    Blue Mohini  PNP     

Reg No 4945 
Boxer Name Manisha Vashista
Father Name Kishan Dutt 
Date of Birth 1992-08-04 
Unit GGN 
   
Reg No 17665   
Boxer Name Mohini
Father Name Roshan 
Date of Birth 1995-06-16 
Unit PNP 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Manisha Vashista (Red Corner) 4 5 8 3 20 Red W.P
Mohini(Blue Corner) 2 2 2 1 7
   Referee:    Gulshan Panchal, Jind    Judge1:    ,    Judge2:    Amarjeet,
   Judge3:    Danveer Tewatia, Palwal    Judge4:    Satyawan,    Judge5:    Sanjay Nagar, Sonipat
   Supervisor:    Rakesh Kumar Bhardwaj    Referee Evaluator:    Hardev Singh    Judge Evaluator:   
 

Help & Feedback | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright

© Haryana State Boxing Association 2007-11, All Rights Reserved

Designed, Developed & Maintained By: Proglogix Research and Development (P) Ltd