2nd UBA Cup Women Boxing Tournament,Hisar
October 5, 2012
Quarter-Fin
 

Fly 48 - 51 Kg  Red Renu  UBA    Red  W.O 
    Blue Kavita  MGH       

Reg No 17839 
Boxer Name Renu
Father Name Kuldeep 
Date of Birth 2000-05-30 
Unit UBA 
   
Reg No 12473   
Boxer Name Kavita
Father Name Dhramveer Singh 
Date of Birth 1993-09-12 
Unit MGH 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Renu (Red Corner) Red W.O
Kavita(Blue Corner)

Fly 48 - 51 Kg  Red Ratna  MWT    Blue  W.O 
    Blue Renu  PWL       

Reg No 17841 
Boxer Name Ratna
Father Name  
Date of Birth 2012-10-05 
Unit MWT 
   
Reg No 12428   
Boxer Name Renu
Father Name Hukum Singh 
Date of Birth 1994-12-24 
Unit PWL 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Ratna (Red Corner) Blue W.O
Renu(Blue Corner)

Fly 48 - 51 Kg  Red Sonia  JND  11  Red  W.P 
    Blue Pinki Rani  HBA     

Reg No 6167 
Boxer Name Sonia
Father Name Dharambir 
Date of Birth 1992-11-09 
Unit JND 
   
Reg No 12463   
Boxer Name Pinki Rani
Father Name Sadhu Ram 
Date of Birth 1993-02-01 
Unit HBA 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sonia (Red Corner) 4 2 3 2 11 Red W.P
Pinki Rani(Blue Corner) 1 3 2 2 8
   Referee:    Rajender Singh,    Judge1:    Satyawan,    Judge2:    Sandeep,
   Judge3:    Sunil Kumar Dangi,    Judge4:    ,    Judge5:    Ashish Grover,
   Supervisor:    Rakesh Kumar Bhardwaj    Referee Evaluator:    Hardev Singh    Judge Evaluator:    Rahul Sharma

Fly 48 - 51 Kg  Red Pooja  KNL  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Rajesh Narwal  RTK     

Reg No 17680 
Boxer Name Pooja
Father Name Rajinder Panchal 
Date of Birth 1995-12-26 
Unit KNL 
   
Reg No 12438   
Boxer Name Rajesh Narwal
Father Name Rajbir Singh 
Date of Birth 1995-10-06 
Unit RTK 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Pooja (Red Corner) 0 0 Blue R.S.C_OC 1
Rajesh Narwal(Blue Corner) 4 4
   Referee:    Arun,    Judge1:    Sanjay Nagar, Sonipat    Judge2:    Sandeep,
   Judge3:    Sunil Kumar Dangi,    Judge4:    ,    Judge5:    Lakhwinder Singh,
   Supervisor:    Rakesh Kumar Bhardwaj    Referee Evaluator:    Hardev Singh    Judge Evaluator:    Rahul Sharma

Welter 64 - 69 Kg  Red Darshana  UBA  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Manju  RTK     

Reg No 5114 
Boxer Name Darshana
Father Name Indu Ram 
Date of Birth 1988-04-27 
Unit UBA 
   
Reg No 12439   
Boxer Name Manju
Father Name Rajender 
Date of Birth 1994-06-05 
Unit RTK 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Darshana (Red Corner) 5 5 Red R.S.C_OC 1
Manju(Blue Corner) 0 0
   Referee:    Arun,    Judge1:    Sanjay Nagar, Sonipat    Judge2:    Sandeep,
   Judge3:    Sunil Kumar Dangi,    Judge4:    ,    Judge5:    Ashish Grover,
   Supervisor:    Rakesh Kumar Bhardwaj    Referee Evaluator:    Hardev Singh    Judge Evaluator:    Rahul Sharma

10  Welter 64 - 69 Kg  Red Suman  HAP  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Kavita  HBA     

Reg No 4845 
Boxer Name Suman
Father Name Hans Raj Singh 
Date of Birth 1987-09-13 
Unit HAP 
   
Reg No 17672   
Boxer Name Kavita
Father Name Jageram 
Date of Birth 1994-11-10 
Unit HBA 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Suman (Red Corner) 6 6 Red R.S.C_OC 1
Kavita(Blue Corner) 0 0
   Referee:    Arun,    Judge1:    Sanjay Nagar, Sonipat    Judge2:    Sandeep,
   Judge3:    Sunil Kumar Dangi,    Judge4:    ,    Judge5:    Ashish Grover,
   Supervisor:    Rakesh Kumar Bhardwaj    Referee Evaluator:    Hardev Singh    Judge Evaluator:    Rahul Sharma
 

Help & Feedback | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright

© Haryana State Boxing Association 2007-11, All Rights Reserved

Designed, Developed & Maintained By: Proglogix Research and Development (P) Ltd